Is ORGANIC CREAMERY, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check ORGANIC CREAMERY, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMERY, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
ORGANIC CREAMERY, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Piece


