Is Organic Creamery Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Organic Creamery Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Creamery Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Creamery Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


