Is ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- egg yolk
- natural flavor
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, CANE SUGAR*, DIJON MUSTARD* (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SALT), EGG YOLK*, PARMESAN CHEESE* (CULTURED MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC* SPICE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


