Is ORGANIC CREAMY GARDEN TOMATO SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM FROM ORGANIC MILK, WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVORING (ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC PAPRIKA.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY GARDEN TOMATO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY GARDEN TOMATO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


