Is ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic buttermilk
- organic whole milk
- organic whey
- organic feta cheese
organic buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, SALT, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


