Is ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, SALT, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


