Is ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey
- organic buttermilk
- organic feta cheese
- organic whole milk
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, SALT, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


