Is ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whey
- organic buttermilk
- organic feta cheese
- organic whole milk
- xanthan gum
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, SALT, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


