Is ORGANIC CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING QUICK MARINADE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING QUICK MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


