Is Organic Creamy White Bean Chili, 16.9 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mirepoix flavor base
organic mirepoix flavor base
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Navy Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Hominy (Organic Hominy, Water, Salt), Organic Corn, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Cannellini Beans, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Red Peppers, Organic Tahini (Organic Sesame Seeds), Organic Dehydrofrozen Potatoes, Organic Green Chili Pepper, Organic Celery, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Water), Organic Mirepoix Flavor Base (Organic Vegetable Broth Concentrate [Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion], Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cilantro Leaves, Organic Cumin, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Coriander, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Dried Thyme.
Check Organic Creamy White Bean Chili, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Creamy White Bean Chili, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Organic Creamy White Bean Chili, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


