Is ORGANIC CREME FRAICHE TOMATO SOUP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- cultured milk
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK*, WATER, TOMATO PASTE*, CREME FRAICHE (CULTURED CREAM*, CULTURED MILK*)*, CANE SUGAR*, SODIUM CITRATE, ONION PUREE*, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE*.
Check ORGANIC CREME FRAICHE TOMATO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREME FRAICHE TOMATO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


