Is ORGANIC CREME FRAICHE TOMATO SOUP Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- cultured milk
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NONFAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK*, WATER, TOMATO PASTE*, CREME FRAICHE (CULTURED CREAM*, CULTURED MILK*)*, CANE SUGAR*, SODIUM CITRATE, ONION PUREE*, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE*.
Check ORGANIC CREME FRAICHE TOMATO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREME FRAICHE TOMATO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


