Is Organic Croutons, Seasoned Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic cracked wheat

organic wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CRACKED RYE, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PARSLEY, YEAST.

Check Organic Croutons, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Croutons, Seasoned is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking