Is Organic Croutons Seasoned Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic cracked wheat
  • organic wheat gluten
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Yeast, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dehydrated Parsley. Contains: Wheat

Check Organic Croutons Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking