Is Organic Croutons Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat gluten
- organic wheat flour
- organic cracked wheat
organic wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRACKED RYE, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PARSLEY)
Check Organic Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Bread · Cube, Piece


