No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes,ganic Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking)

Check ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE | Spoonful