This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes,ganic Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking)

Check ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? ORGANIC CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE | Spoonful