Is ORGANIC CRUNCHY GRANOLA SQUARES oats & dark chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, Sugars (cane sugar*, invert cane syrup*), Sunflower oil*, Tapioca fibre*, Palm fruit oil*†, Chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Natural flavour*, Cocoa powder*, Salt, Mushroom powder*, Rosemary extract*, Mixed tocopherols.

Check ORGANIC CRUNCHY GRANOLA SQUARES oats & dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.