Is ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE,

Check ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping