Is ORGANIC CURCUMIN 95% + BIOPERINE - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turmeric (Curcuma Longa, Rhizome), :1, Qce 675 95% Curcuminoids, Grown Using Organic Farming Methods, Bioperine Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Piperine, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hypromellose (Capsules )
Check ORGANIC CURCUMIN 95% + BIOPERINE - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CURCUMIN 95% + BIOPERINE - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC CURCUMIN 95% + BIOPERINE - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


