Is Organic Dairy-Free Smoothie 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEACH SURPRISE INGREDIENTS: PEACH PULP*, COCONUT MILK* (WATER, COCONUT*, GUAR GUM*), APPLE*, STRAWBERRY*, PECAN*, PUMPKIN*, MANGO*, BANANA*, DAIKON JUICE*, OATMEAL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PINEAPPLE*, MANDARIN JUICE*, OATMEAL*, MADE ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES MILK.
Check Organic Dairy-Free Smoothie 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dairy-Free Smoothie 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Drink · Bottle, Pouch, Liquid


