Is Organic Dark Chocolate 85% with Cacao Nibs & Himalayan Pink Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Cacao Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Organic Dark Chocolate 85% with Cacao Nibs & Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate 85% with Cacao Nibs & Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate 85% with Cacao Nibs & Himalayan Pink Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


