Is Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- nonfat milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond butter, honey, nonfat milk, dark chocolate (chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa beans, sunflower lecithin), almond pieces, cocoa, dried whole milk, powder, rice protein, vanilla extract, sunflower lecithin, dried whole food powders (kale, flax seed, rose hip, orange, lemon, papaya, tomato, apple, alfalfa, celery, kelp, dulse, carrot, spinach), flax seed oil, sunflower oil, sesame seed oil, olive oil, pumpkin seed oil, organic fair trade chocolate
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


