Is Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic unrefined coconut sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair-trade Cacao,Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar,Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter,Organic Pumpkin,Organic Cinnamon Bark Extract (Organic Cinnamon Bark,Organic Olive Oil),Sea Salt,Organic Allspice Extract (Organic Allspice,Organic Olive Oil),Organic Nutmeg Extract (Organic Nutmeg,Organic Olive Oil),Organic Ginger Extract (Organic Ginger,Organic Olive Oil),Organic Clove Extract (Organic Clove,Organic Olive Oil)

Check Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Pumpkin Spice is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go