Is Organic Dark Chocolate Biscuit, 5.29 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic unrefined wheat syrup
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Paste, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Fat, Organic Unrefined Wheat Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Potassium Tartrate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt.
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Biscuit, 5.29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Biscuit, 5.29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate Biscuit, 5.29 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


