Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN SEEDS + QUINOA + FLAX SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC WILD RICE, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN SEEDS + QUINOA + FLAX SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN SEEDS + QUINOA + FLAX SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


