Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY QUINOA CRUNCH KETO SNAPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY QUINOA CRUNCH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.

Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY QUINOA CRUNCH KETO SNAPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY QUINOA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
BitterFruityRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go