Is Organic Dark Chocolate Santa Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic dark belgian chocolate

organic dark belgian chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Belgian Chocolate (55% Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin)

Check Organic Dark Chocolate Santa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Dark Chocolate Santa is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Organic Dark Chocolate Santa | Spoonful