Is Organic Dark Chocolate Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Vegitable Fats (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Almonds, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Sea Salt, Contains Nuts
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


