Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA [MILK]), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT.

Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go