Is Organic Dark Chocolate with Almonds and Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
chocolate liquor (tanzania)*, cane sugar*, roasted sliced almonds*, cocoa butter", soy lecithin*, sea salt,
Check Organic Dark Chocolate with Almonds and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate with Almonds and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


