Is Organic Dill Relish, 10 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Bright herbaceous relish with a crisp, slightly chunky texture and a tangy vinegary finish. Commonly also used to brighten sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, potato and tuna salads, or as a condiment and dip accent. Reviewers often note noticeable freshness, balanced acidity, and satisfying crunch, though some mention variable chunk size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright herbaceous relish with a crisp, slightly chunky texture and a tangy vinegary finish. Commonly also used to brighten sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, potato and tuna salads, or as a condiment and dip accent. Reviewers often note noticeable freshness, balanced acidity, and satisfying crunch, though some mention variable chunk size.
Ingredients
Organic Cured Cucumbers, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Organic Spices (Organic Mustard, Organic Celery Seed), Xanthan Gum, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Organic Dill Relish, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dill Relish, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Dill Relish, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


