Is Organic Dill Spears, 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Natural Flavors, and Organic Turmeric (For Color).

Check Organic Dill Spears, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Dill Spears, 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Stick

Flavor
AcidicSaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnish