Is Organic Double Cream Classic Chive Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic coconut oil
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chives, Organic Rice Miso (Organic Rice, Water, Salt, Alcohol, Kojo Culture), Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Cultures
Check Organic Double Cream Classic Chive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Double Cream Classic Chive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Double Cream Classic Chive is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingBreakfast


