Is ORGANIC DRESSING, CHEESY ITLIAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic romano cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER).
Check ORGANIC DRESSING, CHEESY ITLIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING, CHEESY ITLIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


