Is ORGANIC DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE WITH CHIA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SALBA CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE WITH CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE WITH CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


