Is ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, REDUCED FAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK (WHOLE MILK*, NONFAT MILK* SEA SALT, CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE)*, VINEGAR*, DRIED SUGAR CANE SYRUP*, SALT, EGG YOLK*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, DRIED ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOR*.
Check ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


