Is ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic buttermilk
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic egg yolks
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic sour cream
- xanthan gum
organic buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK), ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


