Is Organic Dried Cranberries, No Added Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic glycerin

organic glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil (Less Than 1%)

Check Organic Dried Cranberries, No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Dried Cranberries, No Added Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBaking