Is ORGANIC DRINK, CASHEW, BLUEBERRY, BOOM, DATES, CINNAMON, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ACEROLA JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN SPECKS.
Check ORGANIC DRINK, CASHEW, BLUEBERRY, BOOM, DATES, CINNAMON, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRINK, CASHEW, BLUEBERRY, BOOM, DATES, CINNAMON, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie


