Is Organic Dry Packaged Beans, Italian Farro, 8.8 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic farro

organic farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Farro

Check Organic Dry Packaged Beans, Italian Farro, 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Dry Packaged Beans, Italian Farro, 8.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep