Is Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tea Bag, Organic Purple Coneflower Herb (Echinacea Purpurea), Mg, Organic European Elder Flower (Sambucus Nigra), Organic Purple Coneflower Root (Echinacea Purpurea), Dry Extract (6:1), Organic European Elder Fruit (Sambucus Nigra), Dry Juice Concentrate 37,5, Organic Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Organic Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Organic Yarrow Flower (Achillea Millefolium), Organic Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita)

Check Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast