Is Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tea Bag, Organic Purple Coneflower Herb (Echinacea Purpurea), Mg, Organic European Elder Flower (Sambucus Nigra), Organic Purple Coneflower Root (Echinacea Purpurea), Dry Extract (6:1), Organic European Elder Fruit (Sambucus Nigra), Dry Juice Concentrate 37,5, Organic Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Organic Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Organic Yarrow Flower (Achillea Millefolium), Organic Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita)

Check Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast