Is ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken
  • organic chicken sausage
  • vegetable enzymes

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic egg whites (organic egg whites, organic cornstarch, organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic spice), organic spinach (organic spinach, organic coconut oil, organic garlic, sea salt, organic spices), organic chicken sausage (organic chicken, sea salt, organic spices, organic garlic, organic onion powder, organic caramel color), organic white cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured organic milk, sea salt, vegetable enzymes)

Check ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go