Is ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic egg whites (organic egg whites, organic cornstarch, organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic spice), organic spinach (organic spinach, organic coconut oil, organic garlic, sea salt, organic spices), organic chicken sausage (organic chicken, sea salt, organic spices, organic garlic, organic onion powder, organic caramel color), organic white cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured organic milk, sea salt, vegetable enzymes)

Check ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go