Is ORGANIC EGGNOG, MAPLE BOURBON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC NUTMEG, SALT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT AND ORGANIC TUMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC MAPLE BOURBON FLAVOR EXTRACT.

Check ORGANIC EGGNOG, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSnacking