Is ORGANIC EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS WITH RED POTATOES, ONIONS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic scrambled egg (organic egg, organic red and green bell peppers, organic onion, organic cornstarch, organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic spice), organic diced red skin potato, organic chicken sausage (organic chicken (dark meat), sea salt, organic spices, organic garlic, organic onion powder, organic caramel color), organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, vegetable enzymes, annatto)
Check ORGANIC EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS WITH RED POTATOES, ONIONS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS WITH RED POTATOES, ONIONS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
Where to buy
ORGANIC EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS WITH RED POTATOES, ONIONS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


