Is ORGANIC EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS WITH RED POTATOES, ONIONS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic milk
  • cheese cultures
  • organic cheddar cheese

pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic scrambled egg (organic egg, organic red and green bell peppers, organic onion, organic cornstarch, organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic spice), organic diced red skin potato, organic chicken sausage (organic chicken (dark meat), sea salt, organic spices, organic garlic, organic onion powder, organic caramel color), organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, vegetable enzymes, annatto)

Check ORGANIC EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS WITH RED POTATOES, ONIONS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS WITH RED POTATOES, ONIONS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGGS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BELL PEPPERS is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking