Is ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, CRISP BROWN RICE+, ALMOND BUTTER+ (ALMONDS+), ALMONDS+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, COCONUT+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, GLYCERINE, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, RICE SYRUP+, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, COCOA BUTTER+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.

Check ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go