Is ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut extract
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP+, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER+, OATS+, PEANUT BUTTER+ (PEANUT+), BROWN RICE FLOUR+, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, CANE SUGAR+, GLYCERINE, FLAX SEED+, CHIA SEEDS+, PEANUT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER+, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.
Check ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


